Skip to Content

Current Members

Ms. Cynthia ArredondoMs. Cynthia Arredondo

Grant Coordinator
Texas School Safety Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Ms. Angela Behnke

Grant Senior Secretary
LBJ Institute for STEM Education and Research
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Harold BogueMr. Harold Bogue

Head Facilities Maintenance Worker
Department of Housing and Residential Life
Representing: Skilled Worker Staff Members

Joe CarterMr. Joe Carter

Custodian
LBJ Student Center
Representing: Skilled Worker Staff Members

Adam ClarkMr. Adam Clark

Staff Council Chair
Systems Support Specialist I
Departments of History and Anthropology
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Charles EversMr. Charles Evers

Academic Adviser II
Applied Arts Academic Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Noel FullerMr. Noel A. Fuller

Staff Council Parliamentarian
Academic Advisor I
Education Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Treena HeringtonMs. Treena Herington

Administrative Assistant III
Department of Anthropology
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Phillip HoldenMr. Phillip Holden

University Police Officer
University Police
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Deborah HowellMs. Deborah Howell

Staff Council Treasurer
Administrative Assistant III
Sociology
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Mr. Robert Jackson

Business Manager
Round Rock Campus
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Jennifer JohnsonMs. Jennifer Johnson

Staff Council Secretary
Coordinator, IT Projects
Technology Resources Administration
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Stephanie KorcheckMs. Stephanie Korcheck

Staff Council Chair-Elect
Research Coordinator
College of Education
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Ms. Alma Machado

Administrative Assistant II
Dean of Students
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Ms. Jacqueline Miles

Staff Council Member at Large: Special Events
Senior Proposal Coordinator
Office of Sponsored Programs
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Aaron NotoMr. Aaron Noto

Construction Coordinator
Facilities Planning Design
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Margie RodriguezMs. Margie Rodriguez

Assistant to the Dean
College of Health Professions
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Teresa RudolphMs. Teresa Rudolph

Business Manager
STAR Park
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Krista SalasMs. Krista Salas

Operations Specialist
Texas School Safety Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Whitten SmartMr. Whitten Smart

Supervisor
Learning Applications Solutions
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Ms. Nina Toomer

Financial Aid Advisor
Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Core WeberMr. Corey Weber

Systems Support Specialist I
Sociology
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Illona WeberMs. Illona Weber

Staff Council Member at Large: Logistics
Coordinator, Microcomputer Lab II
Mathematics
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Elizabeth WelchMs. Elizabeth Welch

Carpenter I
Facilities Operations
Representing: Skilled Worker Members