Skip to main content

Current Members

Ginger BlanchardMs. Ginger Blanchard

Administrative Assistant III
School of Art and Design
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Dana ChapmanMs. Dana Chapman

Member at Large: Special Events
Senior Administrative Assistant
Associate VP for Institutional Effectiveness
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Adam ClarkMr. Adam Clark

Staff Council Chair
Systems Support Specialist I
Departments of History and Anthropology
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Sarah DrennanMs. Sarah Drennan

Academic Adviser I
McCoy Academic Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Charles EversMr. Charles Evers

Academic Adviser II
Applied Arts Academic Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Paul FloresMr. Paul Flores

Air Conditioning Mechanic II
Facilities Operations
Representing: Skilled Worker Members

Noel FullerMr. Noel A. Fuller

Staff Council Member at Large: Logistics
Academic Advisor I
Education Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Dr. Ana Lisa GarzaDr. Ana Lisa Garza

Director
Assoc VP for Institutional Effectiveness
Representing: Administrative Staff Members

Bob HannaMr. Bob Hanna

System Support Specialist I
Department of Communication Studies
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Jessica HenryMs. Jessica Henry

Administrative Assistant III
Athletics
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Deborah HowellMs. Deborah Howell

Staff Council Treasurer
Administrative Assistant III
Sociology
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Neal IdaisMr. Neal Idais

Academic Advisor I
Applied Arts Academic Advising Center
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Mr. Robert Jackson

Business Manager
Round Rock Campus
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Jennifer JohnsonMs. Jennifer Johnson

Coordinator, IT Projects
Technology Resources Administration
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Stephanie KorcheckMs. Stephanie Korcheck

Staff Council Secretary
Research Coordinator
College of Education
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Sonya KrausMs. Sonya Kraus

Administrative Assistant III
School of Social Work
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Ms. Kelly Laxson

Administrative Assistant III
Department of Accounting
Representing: Secretarial/Clerical Staff Members

Jeff MagnessMr. Jeff Magness

Programmer Analyst II
Enterprise Systems
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Stephanie MillerMs. Stephanie Miller

Staff Council Chair-Elect
Outreach Coordinator
University College
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Jack RahmannMr. Jack Rahmann

Director
Student Center
Representing: Administrative Staff Members

Margie RodriguezMs. Margie Rodriguez

Assistant to the Dean
College of Health Professions
Representing: Professional Staff Members

Samantha SmithMs. Samantha Smith

Coordinator, Campus Recreation
Campus Recreation
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Jodi TorrezMs. Jodi Torrez

Staff Council Parliamentarian
Assistant Director
Undergraduate Admissions
Representing: Administrative Staff Members

Core WeberMr. Corey Weber

Systems Support Specialist I
Sociology
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Illona WeberMs. Illona Weber

Coordinator, Microcomputer Lab II
Matematics
Representing: Technical/Paraprofessional Staff Members

Elizabeth WelchMs. Elizabeth Welch

Carpenter I
Facilities Operations
Representing: Skilled Worker Members